Privacy Policy

WHY THIS NOTICE

Thank you for taking a few minutes to consult this section of our website. Your privacy is very important for ALMA GUERRINI.COM and to better protect it, we provide you with these notes where you will find information on the type of information collected online and the various possibilities you have to intervene in the collection and use of this information on the site. This is an information that is also provided pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 of the Personal Data Protection Code for those who interact with the ALMA GUERRINI.COM Web services, accessible for via telematics starting from the address: www.almaguerrini.com corresponding to the initial page of the official site of ALMA GUERRINI.COM.

The information is provided only for the site of ALMA GUERRINI.COM owned by Alma Guerrini and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user via links. The information is also based on the Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by the art.29 of the European Directive N ° 95/46 / CE, adopted May 17th 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for data collection online personal, and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the connection.

THE HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT

Following consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed. The data controller is  Alma Guerrini Event Planner Via Medaglie d'oro, 10 84132 Salerno - Italy.

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

The processing operations connected to the Web services of this site take place at the aforementioned office and are only handled by technical personnel in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated. The personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (such as newsletters, etc.) are used for the sole purpose of performing the service or provision requested.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

Navigation data The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (good purpose, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and
to the user's computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site only upon request of the supervisory bodies in charge. Data provided voluntarily by the user.

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the missive.